Search by name
Search by ID Number

Results

Engen Ngwenya MTB 2017
Momentum 42km Classic
1st
Ayanda Dlamini
02:05:10
2nd
mcebo langa
02:07:40
3rd
Robert Toepfer
02:09:01

Scatter chart - Distribution of finish times

Position visualisation Engen Ngwenya MTB 2017 - Momentum 42km Classic

42.0kms

Race results

Name Time Time Seconds Cat Rank Cat Rank
Ayanda Dlamini

02:05:10

7510 Senior Male 1 1
mcebo langa

02:07:40

7660 Senior Male 2 2
Robert Toepfer

02:09:01

7741 Senior Male 3 3
Richard Darne

02:14:01

8041 Sub Vet Male 4 1
Konrad Munnik

02:14:37

8077 Sub Vet Male 5 2
Gcina Khumalo

02:17:03

8223 Sub Vet Male 6 3
Brian Henn

02:18:45

8325 Sub Vet Male 7 4
Brett Coates

02:18:59

8339 Masters Male 8 1
Tiago Oliveira

02:21:28

8488 Sub Vet Male 9 5
Nkosingiphile Masilela

02:29:07

8947 Sub Vet Male 10 6
Malcolm Henning

02:31:50

9110 Vet Male 11 1
Philani Ngcamphalala

02:32:40

9160 Senior Male 12 4
Lungelo Mlangeni

02:33:01

9181 Senior Male 13 5
Mbuso Mamba

02:35:32

9332 Senior Male 14 6
Wiseman Jele

02:37:10

9430 Vet Male 15 2
Ronny Nxumalo

02:38:33

9513 Masters Male 16 2
Linda Loffler

02:42:55

9775 Vet Female 17 1
Paul Loffler

02:42:58

9778 Masters Male 18 3
Fernando Rocha

02:43:27

9807 Sub Vet Male 19 7
Dennis Lawrie

02:43:58

9838 Grand Master Male 20 1
Vitor Oliveira

02:44:44

9884 Masters Male 21 4
Filipe Ramos

02:46:55

10015 Sub Vet Male 22 8
William Stein

02:48:09

10089 Masters Male 23 5
Frik Scheepers

02:48:11

10091 Vet Male 24 3
Percy Healy

02:49:22

10162 Sub Vet Male 25 9
Tony Hulett

02:49:59

10199 Masters Male 26 6
Sam Hodgson

02:50:10

10210 Vet Male 27 4
Jacobus Van Schalkwyk

02:55:11

10511 Sub Vet Male 28 10
Zwelibanzi Mazibuko

02:55:35

10535 Sub Vet Male 29 11
Aat Slingerland

02:55:38

10538 Masters Male 30 7
Martin Herbst

02:56:36

10596 Vet Male 31 5
Christopher Skosana

02:57:20

10640 Vet Male 32 6
Phumlani Kunene

02:57:27

10647 Senior Male 33 7
Makhosonkhe Mxolisi Manana

02:58:10

10690 Vet Male 34 7
Hannes Hamer

02:59:30

10770 Masters Male 35 8
Julia Janse Van Vuuren

02:59:48

10788 Senior Female 36 1
Mduduzi Mabila

03:35:00

12900 Sub Vet Male 60 19
John Carew

03:56:00

14160 Grand Master Male 67 7
Sabelo Maziya

03:01:04

10864 Vet Male 37 8
Diane Webb

03:02:00

10920 Sub Vet Female 38 1
Kyla Hamer

03:03:56

11036 Senior Female 39 2
Israel Lukhele

03:07:03

11223 Masters Male 40 9
Steven Rugg

03:08:16

11296 Grand Master Male 41 2
Louise Niebuhr

04:16:12

15372 Vet Female 74 4
Sibongiseni Zwane

03:09:26

11366 Senior Male 43 8
Danny Heenan

03:10:22

11422 Vet Male 44 9
Mduduzi Kaudi

03:11:30

11490 Sub Vet Male 45 12
Mxolisi Gumede

03:12:29

11549 Vet Male 46 10
Nhlanhla Nkonyane

03:12:39

11559 Vet Male 47 11
Celani Matsenjwa

03:12:41

11561 Sub Vet Male 48 13
Mandlenkosi Motsa

03:13:45

11625 Sub Vet Male 49 14
Mduduzi Langa

03:14:40

11680 Sub Vet Male 50 15
Rodney Spencer

03:16:00

11760 Sub Vet Male 51 16
Barry Spencer

03:16:01

11761 Grand Master Male 52 3
Scotty Pierce

03:17:59

11879 Grand Master Male 53 4
Cameron Svacha

03:19:41

11981 Masters Male 54 11
Theodor Roos

03:20:11

12011 Sub Vet Male 55 17
Vincent Khoza

03:20:18

12018 Vet Male 56 12
Megan Paton

03:23:29

12209 Senior Female 57 3
Rail Da Ribeira

03:23:30

12210 Sub Vet Male 58 18
George WHite

03:34:36

12876 Grand Master Male 59 5
Muzi Mahlobo

03:37:55

13075 Vet Male 61 13
Lucolo Sengwayo

03:43:20

13400 Sub Vet Male 62 20
Mlandvo Simelane

03:50:28

13828 Vet Male 63 14
Bongkhosi Madongela

03:51:53

13913 Sub Vet Male 64 21
Rodney Mountjoy

03:53:16

13996 Grand Master Male 65 6
Trevor Graham

03:53:22

14002 Masters Male 66 12
Caroline Wade

03:56:46

14206 Sub Vet Female 68 2
Mveli Zondo

03:58:24

14304 Sub Vet Male 69 22
bill capel

03:58:35

14315 Masters Male 70 13
Francois Janse van Rensburg

04:03:21

14601 Sub Vet Male 71 23
Riana Engelbrecht

04:15:57

15357 Vet Female 72 2
Anélle Human

04:15:59

15359 Vet Female 73 3
Emmarenthia Roos

04:27:28

16048 Sub Vet Female 75 3
Adele Scheepers

04:27:29

16049 Vet Female 76 5
Dinize Wilsch

04:40:57

16857 Vet Female 77 6
Mohammed Mansoor

04:40:58

16858 Sub Vet Male 78 24
Njabulo Dube

04:43:32

17012 Sub Vet Male 79 25
Aaron Mafunda

05:01:24

18084 Masters Male 80 14
Shaukat Khan

05:17:08

19028 Vet Male 81 15
Gavin Moir

03:09:10

11350 Masters Male 42 10

Categories

Mens Youth - 15 - 16

1st
Philani Ngcamphalala
2nd
Sibongiseni Zwane

Womens Youth - 15 - 16

1st
Kyla Hamer

Mens Junior - 17 - 18

1st
Robert Toepfer

Mens Senior - 19 - 29

1st
Ayanda Dlamini
2nd
Mcebo Langa
3rd
Tiago Oliveira

Womens Senior - 19 - 29

1st
Julia Janse Van Vuuren
2nd
Megan Paton
3rd
Caroline Wade

Mens Sub Veteran - 30 - 39

1st
Richard Darne
2nd
Konrad Munnik
3rd
Gcina Khumalo

Womens Sub Veteran - 30 - 39

1st
Diane Webb
2nd
Louise Niebuhr
3rd
Emmarenthia Roos

Mens Veteran - 40 - 49

1st
Malcolm Henning
2nd
Paul Loffler
3rd
Sam Hodgson

Womens Veteran - 40 - 49

1st
Linda Loffler
2nd
Riana Engelbrecht
3rd
Anélle Human

Mens Master - 50 - 59

1st
Brett Coates
2nd
Ronny Nxumalo
3rd
Vitor Oliveira

Mens Gr Master - 60+

1st
Dennis Lawrie
2nd
Barry Spencer
3rd
Scotty Pierce

Our Sponsors