Results

Engen Ngwenya MTB 2017
Logico 20km Family Ride
1st
Ncamiso Kunene
01:01:30
2nd
Siyandza Dlamini
01:03:50
3rd
Tyron Jefferies
01:08:40

Scatter chart - Distribution of finish times

Position visualisation Engen Ngwenya MTB 2017 - Logico 20km Family Ride

20.0kms

Race results

Name Time Time Seconds Cat Rank Cat Rank
Ncamiso Kunene

01:01:30

3690 Senior Male 1 1
Siyandza Dlamini

01:03:50

3830 Senior Male 2 2
Tyron Jefferies

01:08:40

4120 Senior Male 3 3
Chadley Kelly

01:09:42

4182 Senior Male 4 4
Oscar Willemsen

01:11:09

4269 Vet Male 5 1
Tal Uzan-Tidhar

01:11:11

4271 Under 16 Boys 6 1
Richard Chandler

01:19:17

4757 Sub Vet Male 7 1
Christiaan Andre Smit

01:20:55

4855 Masters Male 8 1
Gethin Amos

01:20:59

4859 Sub Vet Male 9 2
Alex Mdululi

01:21:45

4905 Sub Vet Male 10 3
Keith Turner

01:22:00

4920 Grand Master Male 11 1
ibrahim Al-hashimi

01:22:24

4944 Senior Male 12 5
Alexande Niebuhr

01:23:30

5010 Under 16 Boys 13 2
Reece Johnston

01:23:34

5014 Under 16 Boys 14 3
Ethan Abrahams

01:26:20

5180 Under 16 Boys 15 4
Sebenele Magongo

01:26:27

5187 Senior Female 16 1
Sholto Thorne

01:27:21

5241 Vet Male 17 2
Neo Thorne

01:27:30

5250 Under 16 Boys 18 5
Morne Herbst

01:28:28

5308 Under 16 Boys 19 6
Gerrite Venter

01:28:32

5312 Senior Male 20 6
Tristan Roques

01:28:38

5318 Under 16 Boys 21 7
Tania Mitchell

01:28:42

5322 Vet Female 22 1
Alison Evans

01:28:48

5328 Masters Female 23 1
Cebisa Hlatshwayo

01:29:00

5340 Under 16 Boys 24 8
John Hamilton

01:29:30

5370 Masters Male 25 2
David Van Rensburg

01:29:45

5385 Grand Master Male 26 2
Jonathan Cory

01:30:18

5418 Vet Male 27 3
Mxolisi Shaongwe

01:31:20

5480 Vet Male 28 4
Francois Venter

01:32:15

5535 Vet Male 29 5
Mary Mardall

01:32:20

5540 Grand Master Female 30 1
Mary Thomson

01:32:25

5545 Grand Master Female 31 2
Thandolwethu Dlamini

01:37:07

5827 Senior Male 32 7
Logan Cory

01:37:11

5831 Under 16 Boys 33 9
Lyla Berman

01:40:06

6006 Sub Vet Female 35 1
Sorice Kemp

01:40:06

6006 Senior Female 34 2
Tando Nkunjana

01:40:09

6009 Vet Male 36 6
Tana Roques

01:40:10

6010 Under 16 Girls 37 1
Kim Roques

01:40:11

6011 Vet Male 38 7
Mlungisi Dube

01:40:30

6030 Sub Vet Male 39 4
Wiseman Nyembe

01:40:55

6055 Sub Vet Male 40 5
Victor Irwin

01:41:16

6076 Grand Master Male 41 3
Sarah-Jane Thomson

01:42:07

6127 Vet Female 42 2
Gabrielle Underwood

01:42:13

6133 Under 16 Girls 43 2
Khanyisile Vilakati

01:42:24

6144 Senior Female 44 3
John Thomson

01:42:34

6154 Masters Male 45 3
Adrian Dekoning

01:42:45

6165 Masters Male 46 4
Sonia Lemos

01:43:30

6210 Senior Female 47 4
Zodwa Hlophe McNamara

01:44:56

6296 Sub Vet Female 48 2
Clinton McNamara

01:45:01

6301 Vet Male 49 8
Valerie Webb

01:46:10

6370 Masters Female 50 2
Zeph Zulu

01:47:39

6459 Masters Male 51 5
mike collins

01:50:05

6605 Grand Master Male 52 4
Paul Chasusa

01:50:44

6644 Senior Male 53 8
Carla Cabrita

01:51:12

6672 Vet Female 54 3
Brian Msibi

01:53:47

6827 Sub Vet Male 55 6
Norma Mncube

01:57:14

7034 Sub Vet Male 56 7
Dudu Nyembe

02:10:00

7800 Under 16 Girls 60 3
Kylie Abrahams

02:06:38

7598 Senior Female 57 5
Nic Cory

02:08:47

7727 Sub Vet Male 58 8
Makiana Abrahams

02:09:15

7755 Vet Female 59 4
Lauren Stow

02:20:55

8455 Senior Female 61 6
Daniel Barbosa

02:27:00

8820 Under 16 Boys 62 10

Our Sponsors