Search by name
Search by ID Number

Results

Engen Ngwenya MTB 2018
42km Classic
1st
Sihle Dlamini
02:05:17
2nd
Similo Nyoni
02:09:09
3rd
Qiniso Dlamini
02:16:13

Scatter chart - Distribution of finish times

Position visualisation Engen Ngwenya MTB 2018 - 42km Classic

42.0kms

Race results

Name Time Time Seconds Cat Rank Cat Rank
Cordelia Henwood

03:18:08

11888 Vet Female 55 2
Bryan Stewart

03:45:04

13504 Sub Vet Male 79 19
Sabelo Dlamini

02:37:55

9475 Vet Male 17 3
Malvern Masango

03:17:21

11841 Vet Male 54 10
Thembinkhosi Khumalo

02:44:56

9896 Senior Male 23 11
Rodney Young

03:09:23

11363 Masters Male 48 7
Caleb Young

02:48:58

10138 Under 16 Boys 30 1
Similo Nyoni

02:09:09

7749 Senior Male 2 2
Jahalethu Dlamini

02:26:22

8782 Senior Male 8 6
Lungelo Dlamini

02:17:28

8248 Senior Male 5 4
Russell Pillay

02:51:03

10263 Vet Male 34 5
Saint John Thomson

02:26:48

8808 Senior Male 9 7
Quentin Barkhuizen

02:33:54

9234 Vet Male 15 2
Kenneth Bhelithemba Msibi

03:16:24

11784 Vet Male 53 9
Linda Watson

03:45:32

13532 Vet Female 81 7
Sakhiseni Micheal Dlamini

03:49:16

13756 Under 16 Boys 84 2
Thembinkosi Nkomo

03:02:54

10974 Senior Male 41 13
Sifiso Gijah Gwebu

02:27:28

8848 Sub Vet Male 10 2
Sibusiso Mamba

02:48:56

10136 Sub Vet Male 29 6
Richard Alexander

03:22:21

12141 Grand Master Male 60 4
Lesley Foss

03:02:52

10972 Masters Female 40 3
Nathi Ncube

03:56:37

14197 Vet Male 90 18
Ethan Young

02:17:30

8250 Senior Male 6 5
Jason Young

02:50:27

10227 Senior Male 32 12
Warren Austin

04:23:13

15793 Sub Vet Male 101 24
Riley Healy

03:34:12

12852 Vet Male 70 14
Sibusiso Mnisi

03:13:04

11584 Vet Male 52 8
Nathi Songwe

03:30:43

12643 Sub Vet Male 66 15
Tal Fineberg

02:22:00

8520 Vet Male 7 1
Daleen du Toit

03:36:01

12961 Sub Vet Female 72 2
Ian Jones

02:49:10

10150 Sub Vet Male 31 7
Thulani Mngomezulu

04:05:59

14759 Senior Male 95 14
Marc Cordeiro

03:49:54

13794 Sub Vet Male 86 20
Kyle de Bruin

03:50:34

13834 Sub Vet Male 87 21
Johlene Faul

02:39:57

9597 Vet Female 18 1
Harry Oosthuizen

03:12:39

11559 Grand Master Male 51 3
Nadine Harding

03:50:38

13838 Senior Female 88 1
Saneliso Ntando

04:42:09

16929 Sub Vet Male 102 25
Lynn Madeley

03:45:30

13530 Masters Female 80 4
Mbongiseni Ndlangamandla

02:45:18

9918 Sub Vet Male 24 5
Andrew Nelson

03:38:05

13085 Vet Male 74 16
Michael Stafford

03:04:42

11082 Vet Male 43 7
Deborah Stafford

03:53:12

13992 Vet Female 89 9
Smart Shabangu

03:24:14

12254 Vet Male 61 12
Sindy Lee Singleton

04:44:46

17086 Vet Female 103 12
Iris Varty

02:51:37

10297 Masters Female 35 2
Ndumiso Dlamini

03:04:52

11092 Sub Vet Male 44 11
Richard Cunningham

02:48:04

10084 Grand Master Male 28 2
Wendy Reed

02:48:04

10084 Grand Master Female 27 1
Chris Bullock

03:40:17

13217 Sub Vet Male 77 18
Abrie Greyling

03:57:25

14245 Vet Male 91 19
Jared Paul

02:30:20

9020 Senior Male 11 8
Nichola Paul

03:36:01

12961 Vet Female 73 6
Craig Paul

02:30:54

9054 Masters Male 13 1
Ian Jones

02:40:39

9639 Masters Male 19 2
Sihle Dlamini

02:05:17

7517 Senior Male 1 1
Harrison Kamiru

03:34:04

12844 Masters Male 69 10
Skhumbuzo Dlamini

03:27:54

12474 Vet Male 64 13
Gethin Amos

03:10:00

11400 Sub Vet Male 49 13
Tyron Jefferies

02:30:42

9042 Senior Male 12 9
Wiseman Jele

02:32:18

9138 Sub Vet Male 14 3
Gavin Moir

03:06:37

11197 Masters Male 45 5
Ronny Nxumalo

02:47:17

10037 Masters Male 26 3
Phumlani Kunene

02:33:58

9238 Senior Male 16 10
Muzi Mahlobo

03:44:53

13493 Vet Male 78 17
Nkosingiphile Masilela

02:16:40

8200 Sub Vet Male 4 1
Alex Mdululi

02:58:51

10731 Sub Vet Male 38 8
Nico Du Plessis

02:43:46

9826 Grand Master Male 22 1
William Stein

03:06:57

11217 Masters Male 46 6
Steven Rugg

03:18:10

11890 Masters Male 56 9
Mduduzi Langa

03:02:20

10940 Sub Vet Male 39 9
Mandisa Simelane

03:49:41

13781 Vet Female 85 8
Mancoba Mamba

03:33:15

12795 Sub Vet Male 67 16
John Hamilton

03:46:42

13602 Masters Male 83 12
Rodney Spencer

03:40:15

13215 Sub Vet Male 76 17
Barry Spencer

03:40:14

13214 Grand Master Male 75 7
Israel Lukhele

03:34:51

12891 Vet Male 71 15
Emmarenthia Roos

04:06:16

14776 Sub Vet Female 96 3
Theodor Roos

03:22:00

12120 Sub Vet Male 59 14
Lizwe Makwenkwe

04:21:35

15695 Sub Vet Male 100 23
Adele Scheepers

04:13:46

15226 Vet Female 97 11
Frik Scheepers

02:43:40

9820 Sub Vet Male 21 4
Dinize Wilsch

04:05:21

14721 Vet Female 93 10
Mohammed Mansoor

04:05:22

14722 Sub Vet Male 94 22
bill capel

03:46:40

13600 Masters Male 82 11
Sam Hodgson

02:46:19

9979 Vet Male 25 4
Lucinda Bride

02:42:18

9738 Masters Female 20 1
Patrick Flynn

03:57:26

14246 Grand Master Male 92 8
Nhlanhla Nkonyane

03:21:00

12060 Vet Male 57 11
Anélle Human

03:27:24

12444 Vet Female 62 4
Riana Engelbrecht

03:27:26

12446 Vet Female 63 5
Zwelibanzi Mazibuko

03:08:54

11334 Sub Vet Male 47 12
Martin Herbst

02:58:16

10696 Vet Male 37 6
Christiaan Andre Smit

03:10:45

11445 Masters Male 50 8
Diane Webb

02:51:57

10317 Sub Vet Female 36 1
Gerrite Venter

04:15:30

15330 Senior Male 98 15
Francois Venter

04:15:31

15331 Vet Male 99 20
Iselle Combrink-Groome

03:21:55

12115 Vet Female 58 3
Scotty Pierce

03:33:57

12837 Grand Master Male 68 6
Percy Healy

03:02:54

10974 Sub Vet Male 42 10
Keith Turner

03:28:12

12492 Grand Master Male 65 5
Mohamed Asvat

02:51:02

10262 Masters Male 33 4
Qiniso Dlamini

02:16:13

8173 Senior Male 3 3

Categories

Mens Youth - 15 - 16

1st
Saint John Thomson
2nd
Caleb Young

Mens Junior - 17 - 18

1st
Jared Paul

Mens Senior - 19 - 29

1st
Sihle Dlamini
2nd
Similo Nyoni
3rd
Qiniso Dlamini

Womens Senior - 19 - 29

1st
Nadine Harding

Mens Sub Veteran - 30 - 39

1st
Nkosingiphile Masilela
2nd
Wiseman Jele
3rd
Frik Scheepers

Womens Sub Veteran - 30 - 39

1st
Diane Webb
2nd
Daleen Du Toit
3rd
Emmarenthia Roos

Mens Veteran - 40 - 49

1st
Tal Fineberg
2nd
Quentin Barkhuizen
3rd
Sabelo Dlamini

Womens Veteran - 40 - 49

1st
Johlene Faul
2nd
Cordelia Henwood
3rd
Iselle Combrink-groome

Mens Master - 50 - 59

1st
Craig Paul
2nd
Ian Jones
3rd
Nico Du Plessis

Womens Master - 50 - 59

1st
Lucinda Bride
2nd
Wendy Reed
3rd
Iris Varty

Mens Gr Master - 60+

1st
Richard Cunningham
2nd
Harry Oosthuizen
3rd
Richard Alexander

Our Sponsors