Results

Engen Ngwenya MTB 2018
20km Family Ride
1st
Richard Darne
01:04:08
2nd
Mthokozisi Bhembe
01:07:34
3rd
Tiaan Kies
01:09:05

Scatter chart - Distribution of finish times

Position visualisation Engen Ngwenya MTB 2018 - 20km Family Ride

20.0kms

Race results

Name Time Time Seconds Cat Rank Cat Rank
Bongyani Shongwe

02:00:44

7244 Under 16 Boys 52 13
Lance Lockey

02:09:05

7745 Vet Male 58 7
Zenzi Huysmans

01:35:13

5713 Senior Female 35 3
Cherneale Carmichael

02:00:43

7243 Under 16 Girls 51 2
Jorge Carreira

02:23:01

8581 Grand Master Male 62 2
Luke Scedo Dlamini

01:41:41

6101 Vet Male 41 3
Mthokozisi Bhembe

01:07:34

4054 Senior Male 2 1
Mfanasibili Dlamini

01:10:53

4253 Senior Male 4 2
Bonginkosi Maziya

01:14:51

4491 Senior Male 6 3
Mario Schiller

01:25:18

5118 Under 16 Boys 18 7
Norael Schiller

01:25:23

5123 Under 16 Girls 19 1
Monja Schiller

01:21:02

4862 Under 16 Boys 15 5
Katja Schiller

01:57:35

7055 Vet Female 49 2
Klaus Schiller

01:57:36

7056 Vet Male 50 6
Andrew Nemes

01:52:49

6769 Under 16 Boys 46 12
Steven Nemes

01:52:50

6770 Vet Male 47 4
Johan Bronkhorst

01:20:13

4813 Under 16 Boys 13 4
Hansie Bronkhorst

01:33:47

5627 Sub Vet Male 31 5
Bradley Young

01:30:25

5425 Masters Male 27 5
SANDILE SHONGWE

01:19:03

4743 Sub Vet Male 11 2
Sean Southgate

01:37:53

5873 Vet Male 37 2
Carmen Elliott

01:37:53

5873 Vet Female 36 1
Bronwen Evans

01:34:50

5690 Senior Female 34 2
Willie Roux

02:41:52

9712 Vet Male 66 8
Wihan Roux

02:41:48

9708 Under 16 Boys 65 19
Alakhe Mazia

01:27:00

5220 Under 16 Boys 20 8
RYAN VAN DER WALT

02:13:31

8011 Sub Vet Male 59 8
Tracy van der walt

02:13:46

8026 Sub Vet Female 60 6
Maureen Ward

02:37:53

9473 Masters Male 64 7
Mduduzi Mdluli

01:22:27

4947 Senior Male 17 4
Thulebona Simelane

01:42:37

6157 Senior Female 42 4
Takitsi Lukhele

01:48:39

6519 Senior Male 44 5
Ncedile Mngometulu

03:13:14

11594 Vet Female 68 3
Michelle Meintjes

01:41:04

6064 Sub Vet Female 39 4
Christa Du Plessis

01:30:54

5454 Masters Female 28 1
Nielen Greyling

01:41:34

6094 Under 16 Boys 40 11
Ockie Van Niekerk

01:48:41

6521 Grand Master Male 45 1
Marc Ward

02:43:14

9794 Masters Male 67 8
Tiaan Kies

01:09:05

4145 Under 16 Boys 3 1
Silke Felton

02:01:10

7270 Masters Female 53 2
Reece Johnston

01:28:14

5294 Under 16 Boys 25 9
John Thomson

01:27:12

5232 Masters Male 21 3
Adele Henning

01:32:35

5555 Sub Vet Female 29 3
Bongkhosi Madongela

01:20:41

4841 Sub Vet Male 14 3
Paul Chasusa

01:27:59

5279 Sub Vet Male 24 4
Vuyiso Simelane

02:16:27

8187 Under 16 Boys 61 17
Dolly Ndlangamandla

02:04:27

7467 Sub Vet Female 55 5
Adrian Dekoning

01:43:37

6217 Masters Male 43 6
Logan Cory

01:17:42

4662 Under 16 Boys 9 2
Matthew Thiselton

02:05:17

7517 Under 16 Boys 56 15
Kyla Hamer

01:19:40

4780 Senior Female 12 1
Hannes Hamer

01:16:29

4589 Masters Male 8 2
Ronan Thiselton

02:04:05

7445 Under 16 Boys 54 14
Lyla Berman

01:28:22

5302 Sub Vet Female 26 2
Sizwe Letlape

01:33:52

5632 Vet Male 33 1
Vincent Khoza

01:33:50

5630 Sub Vet Male 32 6
Christopher Skosana

01:55:06

6906 Vet Male 48 5
Alison Evans

01:27:54

5274 Grand Master Female 23 1
Daniel Barbosa

02:23:03

8583 Under 16 Boys 63 18
Morne Herbst

01:21:03

4863 Under 16 Boys 16 6
Bruce Becker

01:16:29

4589 Masters Male 7 1
Rodney Mountjoy

01:27:17

5237 Masters Male 22 4
Richard Darne

01:04:08

3848 Sub Vet Male 1 1
Nic Cory

01:40:14

6014 Sub Vet Male 38 7
Tanya Beardsley

01:12:13

4333 Sub Vet Female 5 1
Malik McNamara

01:18:35

4715 Under 16 Boys 10 3
Damon Garrell

02:09:03

7743 Under 16 Boys 57 16
Craig Bethel

01:33:03

5583 Under 16 Boys 30 10

Our Sponsors