Search by name
Search by ID Number

Results

Engen Ngwenya MTB 2019
42km Classic
1st
Gcina Banda
02:08:52
2nd
Gert Peens
02:09:03
3rd
Mduduzi Zwane
02:20:25

Scatter chart - Distribution of finish times

Position visualisation Engen Ngwenya MTB 2019 - 42km Classic

42.0kms

Race results

Name Time Time Seconds Cat Rank Cat Rank
Bongani Dlamini

03:59:28

14368 Sub Vet Male 69 12
Joaquin Romero

03:01:03

10863 Vet Male 32 3
Malamlela Khumalo

03:35:06

12906 Masters Male 57 17
Gary Knight

03:50:10

13810 Masters Male 64 18
Lizwe Makwenkwe

04:52:23

17543 Vet Male 79 14
Lungelo Mlangeni

03:03:22

11002 Senior Male 36 9
Frazer Small

04:01:56

14516 Grand Master Male 70 8
Suzy Boucher

03:27:49

12469 Masters Female 48 3
Mxolisi Shongwe

04:29:59

16199 Vet Male 76 12
Brett Coates

02:39:06

9546 Masters Male 11 3
Muzi Mahlobo

04:11:18

15078 Vet Male 73 11
Skhumbuzo Dlamini

03:42:04

13324 Vet Male 60 8
Tiaan Kies

02:42:52

9772 Under 16 Boys 14 1
Graeme Boucher

03:27:51

12471 Grand Master Male 49 4
Mkhabela Vusani

02:29:33

8973 Masters Male 6 1
Luis De Sousa

03:11:05

11465 Masters Male 37 12
Esmund De Sai

02:54:23

10463 Masters Male 19 7
Ayanda Dlamini

02:55:22

10522 Sub Vet Male 22 5
Gert Peens

02:09:03

7743 Senior Male 2 2
Bongani Dlamini

03:01:44

10904 Sub Vet Male 34 8
Gcina Banda

02:08:52

7732 Senior Male 1 1
Machawe Manyatsi

03:48:40

13720 Senior Male 63 12
Mxolisi Gumede

03:33:52

12832 Vet Male 55 6
Clinton McNamara

03:13:11

11591 Masters Male 39 14
Ralitza Dekova

03:25:50

12350 Sub Vet Female 45 2
Keith Turner

03:35:36

12936 Grand Master Male 58 7
Percy Healy

03:00:25

10825 Sub Vet Male 30 6
Andrew Foose

03:33:53

12833 Masters Male 56 16
Norman Salzwedel

04:48:58

17338 Grand Master Male 78 10
Cordelia Henwood

03:48:36

13716 Vet Female 62 1
Sabelo Dlamini

02:55:51

10551 Vet Male 24 2
Sifiso Gijah Gwebu

02:32:37

9157 Sub Vet Male 7 2
Mike Flinn

03:31:36

12696 Grand Master Male 52 5
Allan Livingston

02:57:47

10667 Masters Male 26 8
Linda Loffler

02:45:34

9934 Masters Female 15 1
Paul Loffler

02:47:29

10049 Masters Male 16 5
Christiaan Andre Smit

03:52:56

13976 Masters Male 65 19
Zwelibanzi Mazibuko

03:17:07

11827 Sub Vet Male 40 9
Christopher Skosana

04:48:38

17318 Vet Male 77 13
Patrick Flynn

02:58:21

10701 Grand Master Male 29 1
Marius Senekal

03:26:57

12417 Grand Master Male 46 3
Maxwell Dlamini

03:00:43

10843 Sub Vet Male 31 7
Sinead Wannenburg

02:55:39

10539 Sub Vet Female 23 1
Bradley Boulle

04:14:08

15248 Masters Male 74 21
Gabrielle Lobban

04:14:21

15261 Masters Female 75 4
Phesheya Dlamini

04:02:00

14520 Vet Male 71 10
Lucinda Bride

02:57:56

10676 Masters Female 27 2
Vincent Khoza

03:57:41

14261 Vet Male 66 9
Matthew Benzar

04:57:43

17863 Senior Male 80 13
Graham Murphy

03:25:17

12317 Senior Male 44 10
sabelo sibeko

02:52:52

10372 Senior Male 18 7
bill capel

03:58:20

14300 Masters Male 68 20
Thembinkosi Khumalo

02:42:04

9724 Sub Vet Male 13 3
Vitor Oliveira

02:51:24

10284 Masters Male 17 6
Tiago Oliveira

02:54:48

10488 Sub Vet Male 21 4
Phathizwe Vilakati

03:46:48

13608 Senior Male 61 11
Israel Lukhele

03:29:44

12584 Masters Male 50 15
Christine Wentzel

03:30:42

12642 Sub Vet Female 51 3
Greg Green

02:57:59

10679 Masters Male 28 9
Steve Bellis

02:40:14

9614 Masters Male 12 4
Tal Uzan-Tidhar

02:56:47

10607 Senior Male 25 8
Mancoba Mamba

03:58:00

14280 Sub Vet Male 67 11
Sifiso Mhlanga

02:34:26

9266 Senior Male 9 6
Mduduzi Zwane

02:20:25

8425 Senior Male 3 3
Sibongiseni Zwane

02:33:27

9207 Senior Male 8 5
Steven Rugg

03:33:01

12781 Grand Master Male 54 6
Alex Mdululi

03:24:50

12290 Vet Male 43 4
Tyron Jefferies

02:25:06

8706 Senior Male 4 4
David Van Rensburg

04:08:53

14933 Grand Master Male 72 9
Andrew Moir

03:12:30

11550 Masters Male 38 13
Esau Dupont

02:38:35

9515 Masters Male 10 2
Enver Samuel

03:01:41

10901 Masters Male 33 10
Wendy Reed

03:19:15

11955 Grand Master Female 42 1
Richard Cunningham

03:19:12

11952 Grand Master Male 41 2
Sikhumbuzo GAMEDZE

02:26:42

8802 Sub Vet Male 5 1
Willie Roux

03:27:43

12463 Vet Male 47 5
Sean Southgate

03:37:27

13047 Vet Male 59 7
Sibusiso Mnisi

03:03:17

10997 Masters Male 35 11
Riley Healy

02:54:33

10473 Vet Male 20 1
Warren Austin

03:32:03

12723 Sub Vet Male 53 10

Categories

Mens Youth - 15 - 16

1st
Gert Peens
2nd
Tal Uzan-tidhar
3rd
Machawe Manyatsi

Mens Junior - 17 - 18

1st
Sibongiseni Zwane

Mens Senior - 19 - 29

1st
Gcina Banda
2nd
Mduduzi Zwane
3rd
Tyron Jefferies

Womens Senior - 19 - 29

1st
Sinead Wannenburg
2nd
Ralitza Dekova

Mens Sub Veteran - 30 - 39

1st
Sikhumbuzo Gamedze
2nd
Sifiso Gijah Gwebu
3rd
Tiago Oliveira

Womens Sub Veteran - 30 - 39

1st
Christine Wentzel

Mens Veteran - 40 - 49

1st
Mkhabela Vusani
2nd
Esmund De Sai
3rd
Riley Healy

Womens Veteran - 40 - 49

1st
Linda Loffler
2nd
Suzy Boucher
3rd
Cordelia Henwood

Mens Master - 50 - 59

1st
Esau Dupont
2nd
Brett Coates
3rd
Steve Bellis

Womens Master - 50 - 59

1st
Lucinda Bride
2nd
Gabrielle Lobban

Mens Gr Master - 60+

1st
Patrick Flynn
2nd
Richard Cunningham
3rd
Marius Senekal

Womens Gr Master - 60+

1st
Wendy Reed

Our Sponsors