Search by name
Search by ID Number

Results

Engen Ngwenya MTB 2019
20km Family Ride
1st
Benjamin Svacha
01:08:42
2nd
Kyle de Bruin
01:08:57
3rd
Sakhiseni Micheal Dlamini
01:09:19

Scatter chart - Distribution of finish times

Race results

Name Time Time Seconds Cat Rank Cat Rank
Morne Herbst

01:25:44

5144 Under 16 Boys 18 6
Liane Kies

01:47:04

6424 Under 16 Girls 35 4
Luthando Nkonyane

01:28:12

5292 Under 16 Boys 21 7
Phumezele Nkonyane

02:12:08

7928 Under 16 Boys 41 10
Siboniso Made

01:13:49

4429 Sub Vet Male 6 2
Malik McNamara

01:12:09

4329 Under 16 Boys 4 2
Nic Cory

01:29:01

5341 Sub Vet Male 23 4
Rodney Mountjoy

01:28:25

5305 Grand Master Male 22 3
Merek Svacha

01:13:57

4437 Vet Male 7 1
Jessica Svacha

01:13:58

4438 Under 16 Girls 8 1
Aaron Mafunda

02:18:56

8336 Masters Male 43 4
Phillip Ndala

02:09:26

7766 Masters Male 40 3
Barry Spencer

01:17:33

4653 Grand Master Male 12 1
Logan Cory

01:13:27

4407 Under 16 Boys 5 3
Royden Fisher

01:37:11

5831 Masters Male 28 2
Adele Henning

01:35:57

5757 Vet Female 27 2
Chantelle Rautenbach

01:26:37

5197 Vet Female 19 1
marlise Greyling

02:17:56

8276 Vet Female 42 5
Nielen Greyling

01:52:01

6721 Under 16 Boys 38 9
Nadine Harding

01:17:32

4652 Senior Female 11 1
Kyle de Bruin

01:08:57

4137 Sub Vet Male 2 1
Alison Evans

01:42:59

6179 Grand Master Female 32 1
Wihan Roux

02:28:34

8914 Under 16 Boys 45 12
Carmen Elliott

01:45:13

6313 Vet Female 33 3
Graham Kimber

01:29:23

5363 Masters Male 24 1
Florence Anabwani-Richter

02:33:13

9193 Sub Vet Female 47 1
Katja Schiller

02:28:36

8916 Vet Female 46 6
Monja Schiller

01:28:00

5280 Under 16 Girls 20 3
Norael Schiller

01:20:38

4838 Under 16 Girls 14 2
Mario Schiller

01:24:11

5051 Under 16 Boys 17 5
Bonginkosi Maziya

01:16:32

4592 Senior Male 9 2
Sakhiseni Micheal Dlamini

01:09:19

4159 Under 16 Boys 3 1
Luke Scedo Dlamini

01:45:20

6320 Vet Male 34 2
Lewis Martin

01:23:40

5020 Sub Vet Male 16 3
Kathleen Svacha

01:53:36

6816 Vet Female 39 4
Benjamin Svacha

01:08:42

4122 Senior Male 1 1
Martin Wentzel

01:33:56

5636 Sub Vet Male 25 5
Phila Khumalo

01:20:14

4814 Under 16 Boys 13 4
Christoffel Viljoen

01:34:49

5689 Sub Vet Male 26 6
MUZI MKHUMBUZA

01:16:34

4594 Senior Male 10 3
Joy Simelane

01:40:50

6050 Senior Female 29 2
David Roberts

01:23:33

5013 Grand Master Male 15 2
Willem Beyleveld

01:50:20

6620 Sub Vet Male 36 7
Cameron Geldard

01:42:17

6137 Under 16 Boys 31 8
Luke Richter

02:33:27

9207 Vet Male 48 3
Banele Shongwe

01:41:08

6068 Senior Male 30 4
Alpha Musele

02:24:54

8694 Under 16 Boys 44 11
Thembinkosi Dlamini

01:51:52

6712 Sub Vet Male 37 8

Categories

Boys Sprog - 11 - 12

1st
Mario Schiller
2nd
Morne Herbst

Girls Sprog - 11 - 12

1st
Liane Kies

Boys Sub Junior - 13 - 14

1st
Malik Mcnamara
2nd
Logan Cory
3rd
Phila Khumalo

Girls Sub Junior - 13 - 14

1st
Norael Schiller

Mens Open - 15+

1st
Benjamin Svacha
2nd
Kyle De Bruin
3rd
Sakhiseni Micheal Dlamini

Womens Open - 15+

1st
Jessica Svacha
2nd
Nadine Harding
3rd
Chantelle Rautenbach

Our Sponsors