Search by name
Search by ID Number

Results

Ngwenya Glass trail run 2019
7km trail run
1st
Albert Manyisa
00:31:38
2nd
Sabelo Makhubu
00:36:43
3rd
Nhlanhla Chulz
00:38:01

Scatter chart - Distribution of finish times

Race results

Name Time Time Seconds Cat Rank Cat Rank
Anita Hettema

01:07:51

4071 Vet Female 26 2
Natasha Makgobola

01:09:54

4194 Senior Female 29 4
Lerato Zingelwa

01:09:52

4192 Sub Vet Female 28 9
Carla Nunes

01:27:46

5266 Sub Vet Female 36 11
Brenda Kamanga

01:28:03

5283 Sub Vet Female 37 12
Allison Hughey

00:47:48

2868 Sub Vet Female 9 1
Mimi Abadie

01:03:06

3786 Sub Vet Female 23 7
Ellena Mberi

00:59:09

3549 Sub Vet Female 19 3
Khabo Madolo

01:17:06

4626 Senior Male 32 6
Lungile Madolo

01:17:44

4664 Vet Female 33 3
Albert Manyisa

00:31:38

1898 Senior Male 1 1
Georgina Williamson

01:33:21

5601 Grand Master Female 38 2
Anna Chou

01:35:20

5720 Senior Female 39 5
Grace Ren

00:53:12

3192 Senior Female 14 1
Tapiwa Chilpaine

01:03:42

3822 Sub Vet Female 24 8
Malcolm Henning

00:49:07

2947 Vet Male 11 1
Yvette Olwage

01:06:42

4002 Masters Female 25 2
Debbie Hawley

00:39:19

2359 Masters Female 4 1
Dawn Naylor

00:52:06

3126 Sub Vet Female 12 2
Neil Robinson

01:16:04

4564 Masters Male 30 2
Xolani Simelane

00:46:39

2799 Sub Vet Male 8 2
Craig Paul

01:16:06

4566 Masters Male 31 3
Donann Norsworthy

00:54:11

3251 Senior Male 17 5
Madalitso Mtine

01:01:50

3710 Sub Vet Female 20 4
Jolinda Kemp

01:18:00

4680 Sub Vet Female 34 10
Linda Kemp

01:18:30

4710 Grand Master Female 35 1
Natalie Lombard

01:01:54

3714 Sub Vet Female 21 5
Nikki Jacobsz

00:58:41

3521 Senior Female 18 3
Hannah Spragg

01:09:39

4179 Under 16 Girls 27 1
Charity Spragg

01:03:04

3784 Sub Vet Female 22 6
Tanya Radosavljevic

00:48:35

2915 Vet Female 10 1
Mlungisi Vilakazi

00:53:46

3226 Sub Vet Male 16 4
Anna Dieter

00:53:45

3225 Senior Female 15 2
Nhlanhla Chulz

00:38:01

2281 Senior Male 3 2
Giovani Brown

00:45:49

2749 Senior Male 7 4
Nico Simelane

00:41:09

2469 Masters Male 5 1
Sabelo Makhubu

00:36:43

2203 Sub Vet Male 2 1
Makhosonkhe Maduna

00:44:49

2689 Senior Male 6 3
Raynard Tennant

00:52:33

3153 Sub Vet Male 13 3

Categories

Girls Sub Junior - 13 - 14

1st
Hannah Spragg

Mens Sub Veteran - 30 - 39

1st
Raynard Tennant

Mens Open - 15+

1st
Albert Manyisa
2nd
Sabelo Makhubu
3rd
Nhlanhla Chulz

Womens Open - 15+

1st
Debbie Hawley
2nd
Allison Hughey
3rd
Tanya Radosavljevic

Our Sponsors